Dismiss Notice

Welcome To CK5!

Registering is free and easy! Hope to see you on the forums soon.

Score a FREE t-shirt and membership sticker when you sign up for a Premium Membership and choose the recurring plan.

wanna play insane ?

Discussion in 'The Lounge' started by RATAH, Sep 12, 2003.

  1. RATAH

    RATAH 1/2 ton status

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2002
    Posts:
    576
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Franklin,Ohio
    host a game and il join,
    id host one but cant get
    my router set up to let peeps in
     
  2. BranndonC

    BranndonC 3/4 ton status

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2002
    Posts:
    8,591
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Anaheim, Ca
    68.6.114.239
     
  3. RATAH

    RATAH 1/2 ton status

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2002
    Posts:
    576
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Franklin,Ohio
    cool il be there
    huh cant get in for some reason ?
     
  4. BranndonC

    BranndonC 3/4 ton status

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2002
    Posts:
    8,591
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Anaheim, Ca
    hmmm
    i'll see if i can with another computer


    works fine for me
     
  5. RATAH

    RATAH 1/2 ton status

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2002
    Posts:
    576
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Franklin,Ohio
    is there a port # ?

    68.6.114.239.????
     
  6. BranndonC

    BranndonC 3/4 ton status

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2002
    Posts:
    8,591
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Anaheim, Ca
    might be 12203, but no one playing insane never needs port numbers
     
  7. Shaggy

    Shaggy 3/4 ton status

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2000
    Posts:
    6,737
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Los Banos, CA
    If you're on a router then you need to put the IP for the machine you're on on the DMZ. Let me know when it's up and I'll join in.
     
  8. BranndonC

    BranndonC 3/4 ton status

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2002
    Posts:
    8,591
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Anaheim, Ca
    i did that, it works fine, my friend in LA just joined
    Thanks though
    its up
     
  9. uglychevyZZ4

    uglychevyZZ4 3/4 ton status

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2002
    Posts:
    6,094
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Black Diamond, Wa
    Ok, im up, lets play, ill be on and off to see if anyone is having trouble playing. Im runin the 1,065 horse power K5 /forums/images/graemlins/thumb.gif top speed, 265 mph.
    67.5.122.148
    and if you cant get in, reply here, ill kill my firewall.
     
  10. MudFrog

    MudFrog 1/2 ton status

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2000
    Posts:
    3,236
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Daleville, Va
    I'm installing it now, I was a sucker and payed $4.99 for it on ebay /forums/images/graemlins/rotfl.gif I got tired of accidently erasing the setup.exe. Anyway.. I can't find that blazer your talking about.
     
  11. MudFrog

    MudFrog 1/2 ton status

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2000
    Posts:
    3,236
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Daleville, Va
    I couldn't get in, gonna host one on mine..
    68.10.62.205
     

Share This Page